SCHEDULE

October

 

Wednesday, Oct. 1, 2014

 

Santa Monica, CA (ESPN2)

Hassan N’Dam N’Jikam vs. Curtis Stevens 12 rounds – Middleweight division

Chris van Heerden vs. TBA 10 rounds – Welterweight division

 

Friday, Oct. 3, 2014

 

Gent, Belgium

Anderson Clayton vs. Sasha Yengoyan 12 rounds – Junior middleweight division

 

Saturday, Oct. 4, 2014

 

Mashantucket, CT (Showtime)

Rances Barthelemy vs. Fernando Saucedo 12 rounds – Junior lightweight division (for Barthelemy’s IBF title)

Vanes Martirosyan vs. Willie Nelson 10 rounds – Junior middleweight division

Los Mochis, Mexico

Jhonny Gonzalez vs. Jorge Arce 12 rounds – Featherweight division (for Gonzalez’s WBC title)

Shindo Go vs. Arely Mucino 10 rounds – Flyweight division (for Go’s WBC title)

Monterrey, Mexico

Adrian Estrella vs. Celestino Caballero 12 rounds – Junior lightweight division

 

Wednesday, Oct. 8, 2014

 

Biloxi, MS (ESPN2)

Sam Soliman vs. Jermain Taylor 12 rounds – Middleweight division (for Soliman’s IBF title)

 

Thursday, Oct. 9, 2014

 

Indio, CA (Fox Sports 1)

Antonio Orozco vs. Steve Forbes 10 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Ronny Rios vs. Robinson Castellanos 10 rounds – Featherweight division

 

Friday, Oct. 10, 2014

 

Calais, France

Romain Jacob vs. Devis Boschiero 12 rounds – Junior lightweight division

Saturday, Oct. 11, 2014

 

London, England

Lee Selby vs. Joel Brunker 12 rounds – Featherweight division

John Ryder vs. Sergey Khomitsky 12 rounds – Middleweight division

Anthony Joshua vs. Denis Bakhtov 12 rounds – Heavyweight division

Cancun, Mexico

Carlos Molina vs. Cornelius Bundrage 12 rounds – Junior middleweight division (for Molina’s IBF title)

 

Wednesday, Oct. 15, 2014

 

Tokyo, Japan

Hisashi Amagasa vs. Ryo Takenaka 12 rounds – Featherweight division

 

Thursday, Oct. 16, 2014

 

Auckland, New Zealand

Joseph Parker vs. Sherman Williams 12 rounds – Heavyweight division

 

Friday, Oct. 17, 2014

 

Argentina

Juan Carlos Reveco vs. Yodmongkol Vor Saengthep 12 rounds – Flyweight division

Saturday, Oct. 18, 2014

 

Carson, CA

Gennady Golovkin vs. Marco Antonio Rubio 12 rounds – Middleweight division (for Golovkin’s WBA title)

Nonito Donaire vs. Nicholas Walters 12 rounds – Featherweight division (for Donaire’s WBA title)

Philadelphia, PA

Steve Cunningham vs. Natu Visinia 10 rounds – Heavyweight division

Edner Cherry vs. Jerry Belmontes 10 rounds – Junior lightweight division

 

Friday, Oct. 24, 2014

 

Boondall, Australia

Alex Leapai vs. Malik Scott 10 rounds – Heavyweight division

Jake Carr vs. Renold Quinlan 10 rounds – Super middleweight division

Moscow, Russia

Alexander Povetkin vs. Carlos Takam 12 rounds – Heavyweight division

 

Saturday, Oct. 25, 2014

 

Monte Carlo

Martin Murray vs. Domenico Spada 12 rounds – Middleweight division

Hekkie Budler vs. Xiong Zhao Zhong 12 rounds – Strawweight division (for Budler’s WBA title)

Ryno Liebenberg vs. Eleider Alvarez 12 rounds – Light heavyweight division

Randy Caballero vs. Stuart Hall 12 rounds – Bantamweight division (for vacant IBF title)

Liverpool, England

Zolani Tete vs. Paul Butler 12 rounds – Junior bantamweight division (for Tete’s IBF title)

Ovill McKenzie vs. Kevin Satchell 12 rounds – Cruiserweight division

Liam Smith vs. TBA 12 rounds – Junior middleweight division

Valery Yanchy vs. Kevin Satchell 12 rounds – Flyweight division

Derry Mathews vs. Cristian Coria 12 rounds – Lightweight division

Thomas Stalker vs. Chris Jenkins 10 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Hull, England

Luke Campbell vs. Daniel Brizuela 12 rounds – Lightweight division

Tommy Coyle vs. Michael Katsidis 12 rounds – Lightweight division

Gavin McDonnell vs. Vusi Malinga 12 rounds – Junior featherweight division

Mexico

Rodrigo Guerrero vs. Hugo Cazares 12 rounds – Junior featherweight division

 

November

 

Saturday, Nov. 1, 2014

 

Chicago, IL

Tomoki Kameda vs. Alejandro Hernandez 12 rounds – Bantamweight division (for Kameda’s WBO title)

Andrzej Fonfara vs. TBA 10 rounds – Light heavyweight division

 

Saturday, Nov. 8, 2014

 

Atlantic City, NJ

Bernard Hopkins vs. Sergey Kovalev 12 rounds – Light heavyweight division (IBF, WBA and WBO unification)

 

Queretaro, Mexico

Hugo Ruiz vs. Andres Gutierrez 12 rounds – Junior featherweight division

 

Saturday, Nov. 15, 2014

 

Hamburg, Germany

Wladimir Klitschko vs. Kubrat Pulev 12 rounds – Heavyweight division (for Klitschko’s IBF, WBO and WBA titles)

 

Mississauga, Canada

Denton Daley vs. Youri Kalenga 12 rounds – Cruiserweight division

 

Saturday, Nov. 22, 2014

 

Macau, China (HBO PPV)

Manny Pacquiao vs. Chris Algieri 12 rounds – Welterweight division (for Pacquiao’s WBO title)

Vasyl Lomachenko vs. Chonlatarn Piriyapinyo 12 rounds – Featherweight division (for Lomachenko’s WBO title)

Bryan Vasquez vs. Diego Magdaleno 12 rounds – Junior lightweight division

Jessie Vargas vs. Antonio DeMarco 12 rounds – Junior welterweight division

Zou Shiming vs. Kwanpichit OnesongchaiGym 12 rounds – Flyweight division

London

Tyson Fury vs. Dereck Chisora 12 rounds – Heavyweight division

Auckland, New Zealand

Shane Cameron vs. Kali Meehan 12 rounds – Heavyweight division

 

Saturday, Nov. 29, 2014

 

Omaha, NE

Terence Crawford vs. Raymundo Beltran 12 rounds – Lightweight division (for Crawford’s WBO title)

 

December

 

Saturday, Dec. 6, 2014

 

Montreal, Canada

Lucian Bute vs. TBA 12 rounds – Light heavyweight division

 

Saturday, Dec. 13, 2014

 

New York, NY (HBO)

Miguel Cotto vs. TBA 12 rounds – Middleweight division (for Cotto’s WBC title)